Boxing news, results, rankings, schedule and more. Boxing News -- 24 hours/day - Reload often! | UPDATED TODAY
editor@fightnews.com Continuously updated all day, every day!
Home Boxing Schedule Boxing Rankings Boxing Links Boxing Results Español Fightnews Team


Boxing News

Chavez Jr. rated WBC #1 at super middleweight; Broner stripped of WBC lightweight belt

Former WBC middleweight champion and “Son of the Legend” Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. is now the #1 rated super middleweight in the latest WBC ratings, moving up from the #2 spot after #1 Marco Antonio Periban was dropped to #4. Neither fighter fought in December.

In September Chavez was rated at #2 in the middleweight division. He was unable to make weight for a September 28 bout with Bryan Vera, eventually weighing in at 172.4 lbs. In the November and December ratings, Chavez was placed at #2 in the super middleweight division before ascending to the top spot. He is scheduled to face Vera in a rematch on March 1 on HBO.

Also, Adrien Broner was finally stripped of the WBC lightweight belt after leaving the division. Omar Figueroa is taking over as 135lb champion.

WORLD BOXING COUNCIL RATINGS – JANUARY 2014

HEAVYWEIGHT
CHAMPION: VACANT
CHAMPION EMERITUS: VITALI KLITSCHKO (UKRAINE)
WON TITLE: October 11, 2008
LAST DEFENCE: September 8, 2012
LAST COMPULSORY: September 10, 2011
WBA CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko (Ukraine)
IBF CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko (Ukraine)
WBO CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko (Ukraine)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Bermane Stiverne (Canada)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Chris Arreola (US)
1. Bermane Stiverne (Canada) SILVER
2. Chris Arreola (US) INTL
3. Deontay Wilder (US) AMERICA
4. Bryant Jennings (US)
5. Mike Perez (Cuba/Ireland) USNBC
6. Manuel Charr (Lebanon/Syria) INT SILVER/MED/BALT/CISBB
7. Derek Chisora (GB) EBU
8. Tyson Fury (GB)
9. Tomasz Adamek (Poland)
10. Odlanier Solis (Cuba)
11. Lucas Browne (Australia)
12. Fres Oquendo (P. Rico)
13. Vyacheslav Glazkov (Ukraine) BALTIC Silver
14. Andy Ruiz (Mexico) NABF
15. Artur Szpilka (Poland)
16. Carlos Takam (Cameroon)
17. Tony Thomspon (US)
18. Luis Ortiz (Cuba)
19. Johnathon Banks (US)
20. Mark De Mori (Australia)
21. Eric Molina (US)
22. Seth Mitchell (US)
23. Alexander Dimitrenko (Germany)
24. Kyotaro Fujimoto (Japan)
25. Yazmany Consuegra (Cuba)
26. Malik Scott (US)
27. Sam Sexton (GB )
28. Billy Wright (US) LATINO/FECARBOX
29. Francesco Pianeta (Italy)
30. Tony Grano (US)
31. Raphael Zumbano (Brazil) SOUTH AMERICA
32. Johan Duhaupas (France)
33. Solomon Haumono (Australia) OPBF
34. Anthony Joshua (GB)
35. Erkan Teper (Germany)
36. Amir Mansour (US)
37. David Price (GB) COMM
38. Herve Hubeaux (Belgium) YOUTH
39. Alexander Flores (US)
40. Arnold Gjergjaj (Switzerland)
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Alexander Povetkin (Russia) WBA Champion
Magomed Abdusalamov (Russia) *NA Medical
Hasim Rahman (US) * NA – WBA
Mariusz Wach (Poland) * NA – WBA/WBO/IBF
Andrzej Wawrzyk (Poland) * NA -WBA
Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria) * NA – IBF
Alex Leapai (Australia) * NA – WBO

CRUISERWEIGHT (200-90.719)
CHAMPION: KRZYSZTOF WLODARCZYK (POLAND)
WON TITLE: May 15, 2010
LAST DEFENCE: December 6, 2013
LAST COMPULSORY: December 6, 2013
WBA CHAMPION: Denis Lebedev (Russia)
IBF CHAMPION: Yoan Pablo Hernandez (Cuba)
WBO CHAMPION: Marco Huck (Germany)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: vacant
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Dmytro Kucher (Ukraine)
1. Rakhim Chakhkiev (Russia)
2. Grigory Drozd (Russia) EBU
3. Thabiso Mchunu (South Africa)
4. Juan Carlos Gomez (Cuba)
5. Silvio Branco (Italy)
6. Olanrewaja Durodola (Nigeria/US) AMERICA
7. Tony Bellew (GB)
8. Dmytro Kucher (Ukraine) INTL
9. Santander Silgado (Colombia) FECARBOX
10. Ola Afolabi (GB)
11. Giacobbe Fragomeni (Italy)
12. Mateusz Masternak (Poland)
13. Mirko Larghetti (Italy)
14. Murat Gassiev (Russia) YOUTH
15. Denton Daley (Canada)
16. Enad Licina (Serbia)
17. Krzystof Glowacki (Poland)
18. Braimah Kamoko (Ghana)
19. Lukasz Janik (Poland)
20. Jon Lewis Dickinson (GB) BBB C
21. William Bezerra (Brazil)
22. Yunier Dorticos (Cuba)
23. Sean Corbin (Trinidad & Tobago) CABOFE
24. Stephen Simmons (GB) INTL SILVER
25. Dmitry Kudryashov (Russia) CISBB
26. Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine)
27. Daniel Ammann (Australia)
28. Bilal Laggoune (Belgium)
29. Youri Kayembe Kalenga (Congo)
30. Valery Brudov (Russia)
31. Azea Augustama (Haiti)
32. Eric Fields (US)
33. Mairis Briedis (Latvia)
34. Maxim Maslov (Russia)
35. Venroy July (Jamaica)
36. Isa Akberbayev (Kazakhstan)
37. Alex Guerrero (US)
38. Ivica Bacurin (Croatia) MEDITERRANEAN
39. Jordan Shimmell (US)
40. Taylor Mabika (Gabon) ABU
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Troy Ross (Canada) * NA – IBF
Ilunga Makabu (Congo) *NA WBA interim
Alexander Alexeev (Russia) * NA – IBF
BJ Flores (US) * NA – WBA
Francisco Palacios (P. Rico) * NA – WBA
Guillermo Jones (Panama) *NA Legal
Firat Arslan (Germany) * NA – WBO
Pawel Kolodziej (Poland) * NA – WBA

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (175-79.379)
CHAMPION: ADONIS STEVENSON (HAITI/CANADA)
WON TITLE: June 8, 2013
LAST DEFENCE: November 30, 2013
LAST COMPULSORY: November 30, 2013
WBA CHAMPION: Beibut Shumenov (Kazakhstan)
IBF CHAMPION: Bernard Hopkins (US)
WBO CHAMPION: Sergey Kovalev (Russia)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Vacant
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vacant
1. Jean Pascal (Canada) NABF
2. Isaac Chilemba (Malawi)
3. Andrezj Fonfara (Poland)
4. Umberto Savigne (Cuba) FECARBOX
5. Joey Vegas (Uganda)
6. Lucian Bute (Canada)
7. Denis Grachev (Russia)
8. Dmitry Sukhotsky (Russia)
9. Roberto Bolonti (Argentina) LATINO
10. Nadjib Mohammedi (France)
11. Eleider Alvarez (Colombia)
12. Sean Monaghan (US) AMERICA
13. Cedric Agnew (US)
14. Ryno Liebenberg (South Africa)
15. Chad Dawson (US)
16. Cornelius White (US)
17. Lionel Thompson (US)
18. Thomas Williams Jr (US)
19. Alejandro Berrio (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA
20. Tavoris Cloud (US)
21. Yunierski Gonzalez (Cuba)
22. Eduard Gutknecht (Germany)
23. Michael Seals (US)
24. Enzo Maccarinelli (GB) COMM
25. Erik Skoglund (Sweden) YOUTH
26. Igor Mikhalkin (Russia)
27. Robin Krasniqi (Germany)
28. Medzhid Bektemirov (Russia) USNBC
29. Librado Andrade (Mexico)
30. Ovill McKenzie (Jamaica)
31. Anatoly Dudchenko (Ukraine/US)
32. Junior Moar (Canada)
33. Dean Francis (GB)
34. Enrique Ornelas (Mexico)
35. Blake Caparello (Australia)
36. Robert Berridge (New Zealand) ABCO
37. Vincent Miranda (P.Rico)
38. Timy Shala (Kosovo/Austria)
39. Zvjezdan Vidakovic (Montenegro) MEDITERRANEAN
40. Johnny Muller (South Africa)
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Juergen Braehmer (Germany) WBA Champion
Marcus Oliveira (US) *NA WBA
Ismayl Sillakh (Ukraine/US) *NA WBO
Orial Kolaj (Italy) *NA Legal
Karo Murat (Germany) * NA – IBF
Nathan Cleverly (GB) * NA – WBO
Tamas Kovacs (Slovakia) * NA – WBA
Tommy Oosthuizen (South Africa) * NA – Legal

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168-76.204)
CHAMPION: SAKIO BIKA (CAMEROON)
WON TITLE: June 22, 2013
LAST DEFENCE: December 7, 2013
LAST COMPULSORY: November 27, 2010
WBA CHAMPION: Andre Ward (US)
IBF CHAMPION: Carl Froch (GB)
WBO CHAMPION: Robert Stieglitz (Germany)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: James De Gale (GB)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Callum Smith (GB)
1. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. (Mexico)
2. James De Gale (GB) SILVER
3. Badou Jack (Gambia/Sweden)
4. Marco Antonio Periban (Mexico) NABF
5. Maxim Vlasov (Russia) BALTIC
6. Anthony Dirrell (US)
7. Alexander Brand (Colombia) LATINO
8. Nikola Sjekloca (Montenegro)
9. Christopher Rebrasse (France)
10. Beibi Berrocal (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA
11. Andre Dirrell (US)
12. Brandon Gonzales (US)
13. Noe Gonzalez (Uruguay)
14. Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye (Italy)
15. Peter Manfredo Jr. (US)
16. Pablo Farias (Argentina)
17. Mateo Veron (Argentina)
18. Hadillah Mohoumadi (France)
19. Julius Jackson (Virgin Islands)
20. Phillip Jackson Benson (US) FECARBOX/USNBC
21. Paul Smith (GB) BBB C
22. Dimitri Sartison (Kazakhstan)
23. Kerry Hope (GB)
24. Chris Eubank Jr. (GB)
25. Rocky Fielding (GB) COMM
26. Jose Uzcategui (Venezuela)
27. Callum Smith (GB) INTL
28. Ezequiel Maderna (Argentina)
29. Yuzo Kiyota (Japan) OPBF
30. Zac Dunn (Australia) YOUTH
31. Mehdi Bouadla (France)
32. Giovanni De Carolis (Italy)
33. Cristian Sanavia (Italy)
34. Farah Ennis (US)
35. Jorge Silva (Portugal) MEDITERRANEAN
36. Steve Franjic (Canada)
37. Vladine Biosse (US)
38. Norbert Nemesapati (Hungary) YOUTH Silver
39. Lennox Allan (Guyana)
40. Francy Ntetu (Canada)
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Stanislav Kashtanov (Ukraine) WBA Interim champion
Arthur Abraham (Germany) *NA WBO
Mikkel Kessler (Denmark) * NA – WBA
Brian Magee (GB) * NA – WBA
George Groves (GB) * NA – IBF/WBA
Edwin Rodriguez (Dom. R.) * NA – WBA

MIDDLEWEIGHT (160-72.575)
CHAMPION: SERGIO MARTINEZ (ARGENTINA)
WON TITLE: September 15, 2012
LAST DEFENCE: April 27, 2013
LAST COMPULSORY: September 15, 2012 by Chavez
WBA CHAMPION: Gennady Golovkin (Kazakhstan)
IBF CHAMPION: Felix Sturm (Germany)
WBO CHAMPION: Peter Quillin (US)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Domenico Spada (Italy)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Jorge Sebastian Heiland (Argentina)
1. Marco Antonio Rubio (Mexico)
2. Domenico Spada (Italy) SILVER
3. Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico) YOUTH
4. Daniel Geale (Australia)
5. Daniel Jacobs (US) AMERICA
6. Brian Vera (US)
7. Andy Lee (Ireland)
8. Jermain Taylor (US)
9. Andrey Meryasev (Russia) BALTIC
10. Maksim Bursak (Ukraine) EBU
11. Jorge Sebastian Heiland (Argentina) INTL
12. Billy Joe Saunders (GB) COMM/BBB C
13. David Lemieux (Canada)
14. Tony Jeter (US) FECARBOX
15. Marcos Reyes (Mexico) FECOMBOX
16. Matt Korobov (Russia)
17. J’Leon Love (US)
18. Patrick Nielsen (Denmark)
19. Alex Theran (Colombia) LATINO
20. Matthew Macklin (GB)
21. Ryota Murata (Japan)
22. Billi Facundo Godoy (Argentina)
23. Marat Kulumbegov (Russia) YOUTH Silver
24. Nick Brinson (US) INTL SILVER
25. Marcos Nader (Austria)
26. Fernando Guerrero (US)
27. Sergio Mora (US)
28. Patrick Majewski (US)
29. Caleb Truax (US)
30. Adrian Luna (Mexico)
31. Jose Miguel Torres (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA
32. Esau Herrera (Mexico)
33. Tetsuya Suzuki (Japan)
34. Sergio Sanders (Argentina)
35. Emmanuelle Blandamura (Italy)
36. Akio Shibata (Japan) OPBF
37. Elvin Ayala (US)
38. Vitaliy Kopylenko (Ukraine)
39. Bruno Sandoval (Mexico) USNBC
40. Paul Mendez (US)
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Dmitry Chudinov (Russia) WBA Interim Champion
Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam (Cameroon) * NA – WBO
Martin Murray (GB) WBA interim champion
Grzegorz Proksa (Poland) * NA – WBA
Gennady Martirosyan (Russia) * NA – WBO
Sebastian Zbik (Poland) * NA – WBA
Sam Soliman (Australia) * NA – Legal
Garth Wood (Australia) *NA WBA
Gabriel Rosado (US) * NA – WBO
Lukas Konecny (Czecz R.) * NA – WBO
Curtis Stevens (US) * NA – WBA
Osumanu Adama (Ghana) * NA – WBA
Darren Barker (GB) * NA – IBF
Juan Camilo Novoa (Colombia) * NA – WBA

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT (154-69.853)
CHAMPION: FLOYD MAYWEATHER (US)
WON TITLE: September 14, 2013
LAST DEFENCE:
LAST COMPULSORY: September 14, 2013
WBA CHAMPION:
IBF CHAMPION: Carlos Molina (Mexico)
WBO CHAMPION: Demetrius Andrade (US)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Sergey Rabchenko (Belarussia)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vacant
1. Sergey Rabchenko (Belarussia) EBU / SILVER
2. Saul Alvarez (Mexico)
3. Miguel Cotto (P. Rico)
4. Willie Nelson (US) NABF
5. John Jackson (US)
6. Emanuele Della Rosa (Italy)
7. Damian Jonak (Poland)
8. David Zegarra (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA
9. Charlie Ota (Japan) OPBF
10. Jonathan Gonzalez (P. Rico)
11. James Kirkland (US)
12. Anthony Mundine (Australia)
13. Jermell Charlo (US) AMERICA
14. Yuri Foreman (Belarussia)
15. Jermall Charlo (US)
16. Luciano Cuello (Argentina)
17. Sherzod Husanov (Uzbekistan)
18. Patrick Teixeira (Brazil)
19. John Thompson (US) LATINO
20. Omar Chavez (Mexico)
21. Julian Williams (US)
22. Michael Oliveira (Brazil) FECARBOX
23. Delvin Rodriguez (US)
24. Joaquin Zamora (US)
25. Mikael Zewski (Canada)
26. Cedric Vitu (France)
27. Daniel Sandoval (Mexico)
28. Liam Smith (GB) COMM/BBB C
29. Yudel Jhonson (Cuba)
30. Francisco Santana (US)
31. Selim Larbi (Algeria) ABU
32. Hugo Centeno (US)
33. Akinori Watanabe (Japan)
34. Carson Jones (US)
35. Michael Medina (Mexico)
36. Eddie Gomez (P. Rico)
37. Zakaria Attou (France) MEDITERRANEAN
38. Alejandro Barrera (Mexico)
39. Petchsuriya Singwancha (Thai) YOUTH
40. Takayuki Hosokawa (Japan)
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Erislandy Lara (Cuba) WBA Interim Champion
Austin Trout (US) *NA WBA
Alfred Angulo (Mexico) * NA – WBA
Kermit Cintron (P. Rico) * NA – Medical
Cory Spinks (US) * NA – IBF
Michael Soro (France) * NA – WBO
Cornelius Bundrage (US) * NA – IBF
Vanes Martirosyan (Armenia) * NA – WBO
Ishe Smith (US) * NA – IBF
Brian Rose (GB) * NA – WBO
Glen Tapia (US) *NA -Medical

WELTERWEIGHT (147-66.678)
CHAMPION: FLOYD MAYWEATHER (US)
WON TITLE: September 17, 2011
LAST DEFENCE: May 4, 2013
LAST COMPULSORY: May 4, 2013
WBA CHAMPION:
IBF CHAMPION: Marcos Maidana (Argentina)
WBO CHAMPION: Timothy Bradley (US)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Vacant
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vacant
1. Manny Pacquiao (Phil)
2. Luis Carlos Abregu (Argentina)
3. Amir Khan (GB)
4. Paul Malignaggi (US) NABF
5. Leonard Bundu (Sierra Leone) EBU
6. Ionut Dan Ion (Romania/Canada)
7. Ed Paredes (US)
8. Robert Guerrero (US)
9. Jessie Vargas (US) AMERICA
10. Kell Brook (GB)
11. Antonin Decarie (Canada)
12. Zab Judah (US)
13. Aslanbek Kozaev (Russia) CISBB
14. Dennis Laurente (Phil)
15. Jean Carlos Prada (Venezuela) FECARBOX
16. Errol Spence (US)
17. Josesito Lopez (US)
18. Ray Robinson (US)
19. David Avanesyan (Russia) BALTIC
20. Frankie Gavin (GB) BBB C/COMM
21. Dusty Hernandez Harrison (US) YOUTH Silver
22. Janer Gonzalez (Colombia) LATINO
23. Konstantin Ponomarev (Russia) YOUTH
24. Jorge Paez Jr. (Mexico)
25. Randall Bailey (US)
26. Vyacheslav Senchenko (Ukraine)
27. Miguel Bustinza (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA
28. Charlie Navarro (Venezuela)
29. Charles Manyuchi (Zimbabwe) ABU
30. Patrick Allotey (Ghana)
31. Sirimongkol Singwangcha (Thai)
32. Yoshihiro Kamegai (Japan) OPBF
33. Joan Guzman (Dom. R.)
34. Artemio Reyes (US)
35. Kevin Bizier (Canada)
36. Johnny Navarrete (Mexico)
37. Sakima Mullings (Jamaica) CABOFE
38. Devis Caceres (Colombia)
39. Timo Schwarzkopf (Kosovo)
40. Roman Zhailauov (Kazakhstan) ABCO
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Keith Thurman (US) WBA Interim Champion
Diego Chavez (Argentina) * NA – WBA
Victor Ortiz (US) *NA Medical
Hector Saldivia (Argentina) * NA – IBF
Andre Berto (US) * NA – Medical
Shawn Porter (US) *NA IBF
Jesus Soto Karass (Mexico) * NA – WBA
Brandon Rios (US) * NA – WBO
Devon Alexander (US) * NA – IBF

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT (140-63.503)
CHAMPION: DANNY GARCIA (US)
WON TITLE: March 24, 2012
LAST DEFENCE: September 14, 2013
LAST COMPULSORY: September 14, 2013
WBA CHAMPION: Khabib Allakhverdiev (Russia)
IBF CHAMPION: Lamont Peterson (US)
WBO CHAMPION: Juan Manuel Marquez (Mexico)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Roberto Ortiz (Mexico)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Viktor Postol (Ukraine)
1. Viktor Postol (Ukraine) INTL
2. Selcuk Aydin (Turkey) MEDITERRANEAN
3. Lucas Matthysse (Argentina)
4. Roberto Ortiz (Mexico) SILVER
5. Humberto Soto (Mexico) INTL SILVER
6. Alberto Mosquera (Panama) LATINO
7. Thomas Dulorme (P. Rico)
8. Cesar Cuenca (Argentina)
9. Min-Wook Kim (Korea) OPBF
10. Michele Di Rocco (Italy) EBU
11. Anton Novikov (Russia)
12. Ricardo Alvarez (Mexico)
13. Henry Lundy (US)
14. Pablo Cesar Cano (Mexico)
15. Gabriel Bracero (P. Rico)
16. Antonio DeMarco (Mexico)
17. Karim Mayfield (US)
18. Juan Carlos Abreu (Dom. R.)
19. Eric Bone (Ecuador) SOUTH AMERICA
20. Franklin Mamani (Bolivia) FECARBOX
21. Emmanuel Taylor (US)
22. Olusegun Ajose (Nigeria)
23. Reyes Sanchez (Mexico)
24. Silverio Ortiz (Mexico)
25. Chris Algieri (US)
26. Yordanis Ugas (Cuba)
27. Antonio Lozada Jr. (Mexico)
28. Darren Hamilton (GB) BBB C
29. Luca Giacon (Italy)
30. Keita Obara (Japan)
31. Zahir Raheem (US)
32. Aik Shakhnazaryan (Russia)
33. Walter Castillo (Nicaragua)
34. Jairo Lopez (Mexico) YOUTH
35. Mauricio Herrera (US)
36. Solomon Bogare (Uganda) ABU
37. Antonio Orozco (US)
38. Samuele Esposito (Italy)
39. Willie Limond (GB) COMM
40. Ekapol Singwancha (Thai) ABCO
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Johan Perez (Vnezulea) * WBA Interim Champion
Mike Alvarado (US) *NA WBO
Ruslan Provodnikov (Russia) WBO Interim champion
Vernon Paris (US) * NA – IBF
Paul Spadafora (US) *NA – WBA
Sergey Fedchenko (Russia) * NA – WBO
Kendall Holt (US) * NA – IBF
Dierry Jean (Canada) * NA – IBF
Cleotis Pendarvis (US) * NA – IBF
Steve Jamoye (Belgium) * NA – Legal

LIGHTWEIGHT (135-61.235)
CHAMPION: OMAR FIGUEROA (MEXICO)
WON TITLE: July 27, 2013
LAST DEFENCE:
LAST COMPULSORY: February 6, 2010 by Valero
WBA CHAMPION: Richard Abril (Cuba)
IBF CHAMPION: Miguel Vazquez (Mexico)
WBO CHAMPION: Ricky Burns (GB)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Javier Prieto (Mexico)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Dejan Zlaticanin (Montenegro)
1. Daniel Estrada (Mexico)
2. Nihito Arakawa (Japan)
3. Ghislain Maduma (Congo/Canada) AMERICA/NABF
4. Javier Prieto (Mexico) SILVER
5. Jorge Linares (Venezuela)
6. Takahiro Aoh (Japan)
7. Rustam Nugaev (Russia)
8. Dejan Zlaticanin (Montenegro) INTL
9. Emiliano Marsili (Italy) EBU
10. Marcelino Lopez (Argentina) LATINO
11. Jomthong Chuwatana (Thai)
12. Ivan Redkach (Ukraine)
13. Juan Diaz (US)
14. Masayoshi Nakatani (Japan) OPBF
15. Alejandro Luna (US)
16. Juan Zegarra (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA
17. George Ashie (Ghana) ABU
18. Abdiel Ramirez (Mexico) FECOMBOX
19. Vicente Mosquera (Panama)
20. Yoshitaka Kato (Japan)
21. Anthony Crolla (GB)
22. Miguel Roman (Mexico) INTL SILVER
23. John Molina (US)
24. Anthony Lora (Dom. R.) FECARBOX
25. Jonathan Maicelo (Peru)
26. Mickey Bey Jr (US)
27. Edis Tatli (Kosovo/Finland)
28. Bahodir Mamadjonav (Uzbekistan)
29. Daud Cino Yordan (Indonesia)
30. Roberto Manzanares (Mexico) YOUTH Intercontinental
31. Fedor Papazov (Russia) BALTIC
32. Kevin Mitchell (GB)
33. Oliver Flores (Nicaragua)
34. Valentine Borg (Australia)
35. Argenis Lopez (Dom. R.)
36. Fermin De los Santos (Mexico)
37. Derry Mathews (GB) COMM
38. Hedi Slimani (Tunisia/Belgium)
39. Masayuki Ito (Japan) YOUTH
40. Richard Commey (Ghana) ABU
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Yuriorkis Gamboa (Cuba) WBA Interim Champion
Sharif Bogere (Uganda) * NA – WBA
Angelo Santana (Cuba) * NA – WBA
Martin Gethin (GB) * NA – IBF
Darley Perez (Colombia) * NA – WBA
Ray Beltran (US) * NA – WBO
Jose A. Gonzalez (P. Rico) * NA – WBO
Denis Shafikov (Russia) * NA – IBF
Terrance Crawford (US) *NA – WBO

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130-58.967)
CHAMPION: TAKASHI MIURA (JAPAN)
WON TITLE: April 8, 2013
LAST DEFENCE: December 31, 2013
LAST COMPULSORY: August 17, 2013
WBA CHAMPION: Takashi Uchiyama (Japan)
IBF CHAMPION: Argenis Mendez (Dom. R.)
WBO CHAMPION: Mikey Garcia (US)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Fernando Saucedo (Argentina)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Ryan Sermona (Phil)
1. Devis Boschiero (Italy) EBU
2. Edgar Puerta (Mexico)
3. Fernando Saucedo (Argentina) SILVER
4. Sergio Thompson (Mexico)
5. Daniel Ponce de Leon (Mexico)
6. Miguel Berchelt (Mexico) YOUTH Interc.
7. Will Tomlinson (Australia)
8. Stephen Smith (GB) INTL SILVER
9. Jose Pedraza (P. Rico)
10. Dante Jardon (Mexico)
11. Francisco Vargas (Mexico) NABF
12. Ryan Sermona (Phil) INTL
13. Javier Fortuna (Dom. R.)
14. Logan McGuinness (Canada)
15. Sergio Puente (Mexico)
16. Diego Magdaleno (US)
17. Matt Garlett (Australia)
18. Gamaliel Diaz (Mexico)
19. Jose Felix Jr (Mexico)
20. Kyohei Tamakoshi (Japan)
21. Juan Antonio Rodriguez (Mexico)
22. Ermano Fegatilli (Belgium)
23. Adrian Estrella (Mexico) FECARBOX
24. Liam Walsh (GB) COMM
25. Terdsak Kokietgym (Thai)
26. Edner Cherry (Bahamas)
27. Israel Perez (Argentina) LATINO
28. Gary Buckland (GB)
29. Rendall Munroe (GB)
30. Ricardo Nuñez (Panama)
31. Cristian Gramajo (Argentina)
32. Teon Kennedy (US)
33. Alejandro Sanabria Jr. (Mexico)
34. Guillaume Frenois (France)
35. Pablo Martin Barboza (Argentina)
36. Art Hovhannisyan (Armenia)
37. Ryan Kielczewski (Poland)
38. Sipho Taliwe (South Africa)
39. Phranpetch Tor Buamas (Thai) ABCO
40. Gary Sykes (GB) BBB C
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Bryan Vazquez (Costa Rica) * NA – WBA
Daiki Kaneko (Japan) *NA WBA
Juan Carlos Burgos (Mexico) * NA – WBO
Miguel Beltran (Mexico) * NA – WBO
Rances Barthelemy (Cuba) * NA – IBF
Arash Usmanee (Canada) * NA – IBF

FEATHERWEIGHT (126-57.153)
CHAMPION: JHONNY GONZALEZ (MEXICO)
WON TITLE:  August 24, 2013
LAST DEFENCE:
LAST COMPULSORY: April 28, 2012 by Gonzalez
WBA CHAMPION: Simpiwe Veteyka (South Africa)
IBF CHAMPION: Evgeny Gradovich (Russia)
WBO CHAMPION: Orlando Salido (Mexico)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Robinson Castellanos (Mexico)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vacant
1. Abner Mares (Mexico)
2. Robinson Castellanos (Mexico) SILVER
3. Gary Russell (US)
4. Jayson Velez (P. Rico)
5. Ronny Rios (US) NABF
6. Lee Selby (GB) BBB C
7. Viorel Simion (Romania)
8. Carlos Zambrano (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA
9. Celestino Caballero (Panama) LATINO
10. Joel Brunker (Australia)
11. Hisashi Amagasa (Japan) OPBF
12. Clive Atwell (Guyana) CABOFE
13. Miguel Marriaga (Colombia) AMERICA
14. Martin Lindsay (GB)
15. Romulo Koasicha (Mexico)
16. Marvin Sonsona (Phil)
17. Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine)
18. Eusebio Osejo (Nicaragua)
19. Satoshi Hosono (Japan)
20. Jorge Lara (Mexico)
21. Bualang Sor Singyu (Thai) ABCO
22. Rafael Hernandez (Venezuela)
23. Miguel Gonzalez (Honduras)
24. Oleg Yefimovich (Ukraine)
25. Hiroshige Osawa (Japan)
26. Adeilson Dos Santos (Brazil) YOUTH
27. Adrian Young (Mexico)
28. Jon Slowey (GB) INTL SILVER
29. Oleg Malinovskiy (Ukraine)
30. Lester Medrano (Nicaragua)
31. Josh Warrington (GB) COMM
32. Rene Alvarado (Nicaragua)
33. Yuki Ogata (Japan)
34. Retsuri Lee (Japan)
35. Chonlatarn O. Priyapinyo (Thai)
36. Leonilo Miranda (Mexico)
37. Tyler Asseltine (Canada)
38. Luis Franco (US)
39. Joel Montes de Oca (Mexico)
40. Enrique Tinoco (Mexico)
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Nicholas Walters (Jamaica) WBA Champion
Jesus Cuellar (Argentina) WBA Interim Champion
Orlando Cruz (P. Rico) *NA WBO
Patrick Hyland (Ireland) * NA -WBA
Daulis Prescott (Colombia) * NA – WBA
Miguel Zamudio (Mexico) * NA – WBA
Juan Manuel Lopez (P. Rico) * NA – WBO
Billy Dib (Australia) * NA – IBF
Alexander Miskirtchian (Belgium) * NA – IBF
Sofiane Takoucht (France) * NA – IBF
Akifumi Shimoda (Japan) * NA – WBA
Claudio Marrero (Dom. R.) * NA – WBA
Jezreel Corrales (Panama) * NA – Medical

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122-55.338)
CHAMPION: LEO SANTA CRUZ (MEXICO)
WON TITLE: August 24, 2013
LAST DEFENCE:
LAST COMPULSORY: December 14, 2013
WBA CHAMPION: Guillermo Rigondeaux (Cuba)
IBF CHAMPION: Kiko Martinez (Spain)
WBO CHAMPION: Guillermo Rigondeaux (Cuba)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Andres Gutierrez (Mexico)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Alexis Kabore (Burkina Faso)
1. Hugo Cazares (Mexico) INTL SILVER
2. Carl Frampton (GB) EBU/COMM
3. Andres Gutierrez (Mexico) SILVER
4. Nonito Donaire (Phil)
5. Victor Terrazas (Mexico)
6. Cristian Mijares (Mexico)
7. Hozumi Hasegawa (Japan)
8. Vic Darchinyan (Armenia)
9. Shingo Wake (Japan) OPBF
10. Oscar Gonzalez (Mexico)
11. Luis Orlando Del Valle (P. Rico)
12. Cesar Seda (P. Rico)
13. Yasutaka Ishimoto (Japan)
14. Hugo Ruiz (Mexico)
15. Rey Vargas (Mexico) YOUTH Silver
16. Chris Avalos (US)
17. Jesus Ruiz (Mexico)
18. Yukinori Oguni (Japan)
19. Fernando Montiel (Mexico)
20. Efrain Esquivias (Mexico)
21. Tomas Rojas (Mexico)
22. Alexis Kabore (Burkina-Faso) INTL
23. Yenifel Vicente (Dom. R.)
24. Horacio Garcia (Mexico) YOUTH
25. Jessie Magdaleno (US)
26. Qiu Xiao Jun (China)
27. Jhonatan Arenas (Panama) FECARBOX
28. Roman Morales (US)
29. Sod Kokietgym (Thailand) ABCO
30. Kid Galahad (GB) BBB C
31. Raul Hirales (Mexico)
32. Luis Cusolito (Argentina)
33. Arturo Santos (Mexico)
34. Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. (P. Rico)
35. Vladimir Tikhonov (Russia)
36. Jesus Galicia (Mexico)
37. Luis Rosa (US)
38. Christopher Martin (US) USNBC
39. Ruben Garcia (Mexico) CABOFE
40. Ali Hallab (France) MEDITERRANEAN
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Scott Quigg (GB) WBA Interim Champion
Joseph Agbeko (Ghana) *NA WBO
Nehomar Cermeño (Panama) WBA Interim Champion
Jeffrey Mathebula (S. Africa) * NA – IBF
Alejandro Lopez (Mexico) * NA – IBF
Jhonathan Romero (Colombia) * NA – IBF
Yoandris Salinas (Cuba) * NA – WBA

BANTAMWEIGHT (118-53.524)
CHAMPION: SHINSUKE YAMANAKA (JAPAN)
WON TITLE: November 6, 2011
LAST DEFENCE: November 10, 2013
LAST COMPULSORY: April 8, 2013
WBA CHAMPION: Anselmo Moreno (Panama)
IBF CHAMPION: Stuart Hall (GB)
WBO CHAMPION: Tomoki Kameda (Japan)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Julio Ceja (Mexico)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vacant
1. Ryosuke Iwasa (Japan) OPBF
2. Suriyan Sor Rungvisai (Thai) ABCO
3. Stephane Jamoye (Belgium)
4. Julio Ceja (Mexico) SILVER
5. Lee Haskins (GB) BBB C
6. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (Kazakhstan)
7. Rolly Matsushita (Japan/Phil)
8. Christian Esquivel (Mexico)
9. Petch Sor Chitpattana (Thai) YOUTH Silver
10. Juan Carlos Payano (Dom. R.)
11. Kohei Oba (Japan)
12. Randy Caballero (US)
13. Alejandro Gonzalez Jr. (Mexico)
14. Hiroki Shiino (Japan)
15. Luis May (Mexico)
16. Hugo Partida (Mexico)
17. Anthony Settoul (France)
18. Diego Ricardo Santillan (Argentina)
19. Alberto Guevara (Mexico)
20. Jose Nieves (P. Rico)
21. Edgar Lozano (Mexico)
22. AJ Banal (Phil)
23. Elton Dharry (Guyana) CABOFE
24. Jonathan Vidal (P. Rico) FECARBOX
25. Efrain Perez (Mexico)
26. Manuel Roman (US)
27. Giovanni Delgado (Mexico)
28. Yonfrez Parejo (Venezuela)
29. John Amuzu (Ghana)
30. Dennis Tubieron (Phil)
31. Pungluang Sor Singyu (Thai)
32. Richard Pumicpic (Phil)
33. Albert Pagara (Phil)
34. Yushi Tanaka (Japan) YOUTH
35. Martin Ward (GB) COMM
36. Petch Kokietgym (Thailand)
37. Alexis Santiago (US) USNBC
38. Marlon Tapales (Phil)
39. Mohammed Metualy (Egypt) ABU
40. Michael Dasmarinas (Phil)
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Koki Kameda (Japan) WBA Champion
Vusi Malinga (South Africa) *NA IBF
Panomrunglek Kaiyarn-Hadaogym (Thailand) * NA – WBA
John Mark Apolinario (Phil) * NA – WBA
Jung Oh Son (Korea) *NA WBA
William Urina (Colombia) * NA – WBA
Paulus Ambunda (Namibia) * NA – WBO
Jamie McDonnell (GB) * NA – IBF

SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115-52.163)
CHAMPION: SRISAKET SOR RUNGVISAI (THAILAND)
WON TITLE: May 3, 2013
LAST DEFENCE:
LAST COMPULSORY: July 8, 2012 by Sato
WBA CHAMPION: Liborio Solis (Venezuela)
IBF CHAMPION: Daiki Kameda (Japan)
WBO CHAMPION: Omar Narvaez (Argentina)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Carlos Cuadras (Mexico)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Oleydong Sithsanerchai (Thai)
1. Carlos Cuadras (Mexico) SILVER
2. Oleydong Sithsamerchai (Thai) INTL
3. Jose Salgado (Mexico) NABF
4. Manuel Vides (Panama)
5. Karim Guerfi (France)
6. Javier Chacon (Argentina) LATINO
7. Malcom Tunacao (Phil)
8. Ryo Akaho (Japan)
9. Toshiyuki Igarashi (Japan)
10. Paul Butler (GB) BBB C/COMM
11. Ivan Morales (Mexico) INTL SILVER
12. Rex Tso (Hong Kong)
13. David Sanchez (Mexico)
14. Duvan Hernandez (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA
15. Arthur Villanueva (Phil) OPBF
16. Daniel Rosas (Mexico)
17. Eliecer Aquino (Dom. R.) FECARBOX
18. Marvin Mabait (Phil)
19. Felipe Orucuta (Mexico)
20. Carlos Rueda (Nicaragua)
21. McJoe Arroyo (P. Rico)
22. Zolani Tete (South Africa)
23. Felix Perez (P. Rico)
24. Victor Zaleta (Mexico)
25. Teiru Kinoshita (Japan)
26. Hirofumi Mukai (Japan)
27. Edrin Dapudong (Phil)
28. Jonathan Gonzalez (P. Rico)
29. Mark Anthony Geraldo (Phil)
30. Jovylito Aligarbes (Phil) YOUTH
31. Miguel Gonzalez (Chile)
32. Johnny Garcia (Mexico)
33. Amnat Ruenroeng (Thai)
34. Jose Martinez (P. Rico)
35. Angel Rosales (Mexico)
36. Petchbarngborn S. Tanapinyo (Thailand)
37. Marco D. Singwangcha (Phil)
38. Luis Yanez (US)
39. Myung-goo Yuh (South Korea)
40. Emmanuel Rodriguez (P. Rico)
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Roberto Sosa (Argentina) * NA – IBF
Tepparith Singwancha (Thai) * NA – WBA
Kohei Kono (Japan) * NA – WBA
Nobuo Nashiro (Japan) * NA -WBA
Hiroyuki Hisataka (Japan) * NA -WBO
Rodrigo Guerrero (Mexico) * NA – IBF
David Carmona (Mexico) * NA – WBO

FLYWEIGHT (112-50.802)
CHAMPION: AKIRA YAEGASHI (JAPAN)
WON TITLE: April 8, 2013
LAST DEFENCE: December 6, 2013
LAST COMPULSORY: December 6, 2013
WBA CHAMPION: Juan Francisco Estrada (Mexico)
IBF CHAMPION:  Moruti Mthalane (South Africa)
WBO CHAMPION: Juan Francisco Estrada (Mexico)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Luis Concepcion (Panama)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Renan Trongco (Phil)
1. Roman Gonzalez (Nicaragua)
2. Luis Concepcion (Panama) SILVER
3. Rocky Fuentes (Phil) OPBF
4. Noknoi Sitthiprasert (Thai) INTL SILVER
5. Edgar Sosa (Mexico)
6. Nawaphon Sor Rungvisai (Thai) ABCO
7. Ramon Garcia (Mexico)
8. Froilan Saludar (Phil)
9. Armando Santos (Mexico)
10. Suguru Muranaka (Japan)
11. Rey Megriño (Phil)
12. Anuar Salas (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA
13. Renan Trongco (Phil) INTL
14. Takuya Kogawa (Japan)
15. Shota Kawaguchi (Japan)
16. Nestor Narvaes (Argentina)
17. Rey Loreto (Phil)
18. McWilliams Arroyo (P. Rico)
19. Ulises Solis (Mexico)
20. Kevin Satchell (GB) COMM / BBB C
21. Ardin Diale (Phil)
22. Oscar Blanquet (Mexico)
23. Julian Rivera (Mexico)
24. Andrea Sarritzu (Italy)
25. Myung Ho Lee (Japan)
26. Kwanpichit Express (Thai)
27. Cesar Gandara (Mexico)
28. Valeri Yanchi (Spain)
29. Tetsuma Hayashi (Japan)
30. Hassan Azaouagh (Morocco/France)
31. Yodgoen Tor Chalermchai (Thai)
32. Dexter Marques(Guyana) CABOFE
33. Juan Alejo (Mexico)
34. Kenichi Horikawa (Japan)
35. Carlos Fontes (Mexico)
36. Thomas Masson (France)
37. Morakot CP. Freshmart (Thai) YOUTH
38. Cris Paulino (Phil) YOUTH Intercontinental
39. Matthew Villanueva (US)
40. Redovane Asloum (France)MEDITERRANEAN
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Juan Carlos Reveco (Argentina) WBA Interim Champion
Yodmongkol Wor.Saengthep (Thailand) WBA Interim Champion
Koki Eto (Japan) WBA Interim Champion
Giovani Segura (Mexico) *NA WBO
Kompayak Porpramook (Thai) * NA – WBA
Brian Viloria (US) * NA – WBA/WBO
Milan Melindo (Phil) * NA – WBA/WBO
Wilbert Uicab (Mexico) * NA – Medical

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108-48.988)
CHAMPION: ADRIAN HERNANDEZ (MEXICO)
WON TITLE: October 6, 2012
LAST DEFENCE: August 31, 2013
LAST COMPULSORY: April 30, 2011 by Keb Baas
WBA CHAMPION: Kazuto Ioka (Japan)
IBF CHAMPION: Jhonriel Casimero (Phil)
WBO CHAMPION: Donnie Nietes (Phil)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Pedro Guevara (Mexico)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Ganigan Lopez (Mexico)
1. Pedro Guevara (Mexico) SILVER
2. Ganigan Lopez (Mexico) INTL
3. Jonathan Inguito Taconing (Phill)
4. Naoya Inoue (Japan) OPBF
5. Shin Ono (Japan)
6. Fahlan Sakkreerin (ThaiLAND)
7. Nkosinathi Joyi (South Africa)
8. Nethra Sasiprapa (Thai) ABCO
9. Jose Argumedo (Mexico)
10. Odilon Zaleta (Mexico)
11. Juan Hernandez (Mexico)
12. Edwin Diaz (Panama)
13. Legada L. Singwangcha (Phil)
14. Mario Rodriguez (Mexico)
15. Francisco Rodriguez (Mexico) NABF
16. Yader Cardoza (Nicaragua)
17. Dirceu Cabarca (Panama)
18. Erick Flores (Panama) LATINO
19. Carlos Ruben Dario Ruiz (Argentina)
20. Mercedes Concepcion (Panama)
21. Luis Ceja (Mexico)
22. Atsushi Kakutani (Japan)
23. Herald Molina (Nicaragua)
24. Paipharob Kokietgym (Thai)
25. Ryoichi Taguchi (Japan)
26. Sooksan Chaichan Sanmuangloei (Thai)
27. Benezer Alolod (Phil)
28. Saul Juarez (Mexico) USNBC
29. Armando Torres (Mexico)
30. Karluis Diaz (Colombia)
31. Jerson Mancio (Phil)
32. Jether Oliva (Phil)
33. Tommy Seran (Indonesia)
34. Yuki Sano (Japan)
35. Mfundo Gwayna (South Africa)
36. Martin Tepacuetla (Mexico)
37. Juan de Dios Gomez (Mexico)
38. Kongfah CP Freshmart (Thailand) YOUTH
39. Ivan Soriano (Phil)
40. Victor Trejo (Mexico)
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Alberto Rossel (Peru) WBA Interim Champion
Moises Fuentes (Mexico) WBO Interim Champion
Luis Rios (Panama) * NA – IBF
Masayuki Kuroda (Japan) * NA – WBA
Wisanu Kokietgym (Thai) * NA – WBA
Jose Alfredo Zuñiga (Mnexico) * NA – WBA
Felipe Salguero (Mexico) *NA IBF
Kwanthai Sithmorseng (Thai) * NA – WBA
Felix Alvarado (Nicaragua) * NA -WBA

STRAWWEIGHT (105-47.627)
CHAMPION: XIONG ZHAO ZHONG (China)
WON TITLE: November 24, 2012
LAST DEFENCE: November 30, 2013
LAST COMPULSORY: June 28, 2013
WBA CHAMPION:
IBF CHAMPION: Katsunari Takayama (Japan)
WBO CHAMPION: Merlito Sabillo (Phil)
Contenders:
WBC SILVER CHAMPION: VACANT
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Wanheng Menayothin (Thai)
1. Wanheng Menayothin (Thailand) INTL
2. Osvaldo Novoa (Mexico)
3. Raul Garcia (Mexico)
4. Leroy Estrada (Panama) LATINO
5. Pigmy Kokietgym (Thailand) ABCO
6. Janiel Rivera (P. Rico)
7. Omari Kimweri (Tanzania)
8. Richard Asturvilca (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA
9. Javier Martinez (Mexico)
10. Ryuji Hara (Japan)
11. Gilberto Pedroza (Panama) FECARBOX
12. Julio Cesar Felix (Mexico)
13. Carlos Velarde (Mexico)
14. Carlos Ortega (Panama)
15. Carlos Buitrago (Nicaragua)
16. Pornsawan Porpramook (Thai)
17. Simphiwe Khonco (South Africa)
18. Mauricio Fuentes (Colombia)
19. Eduardo Martinez (Mexico) YOUTH Silver/NABF
20. Alcides Martinez (Nicaragua)
21. Ali Raymi (Yemen)
22. Byron Rojas (Nicaragua)
23. Maximino Flores (Mexico)
24. Norasing Kokietgym (Thai)
25. Miguel Del Valle (P. Rico)
26. Rommel Asenjo (Phil)
27. Walter Tello (Panama)
28. Gabriel Mendoza (Colombia)
29. Freshmart Niyomtrong (Thai) YOUTH
30. Crison Omayao (Phil)
31. Donnie Mabao (Phil)
32. Shuhei Ito (Japan)
33. Cris Alfante (Phil) ABCO
34. Ken Agena (Japan)
35. Oscar Arce (Mexico)
36. Samartklek Kokietgym (Thailand)
37. Go Odaira (Japan)
38. Yuki Chinen (Japan)
39. Jose Antonio Jimenez (Colombia)
40. Yuma Iwahashi (Japan)
* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Cuello D. Singwangcha (Phil) * NA – Medical
Hekkie Budler (South Africa) WBA Interim Champion
Jesus Silvestre (Mexico) * NA – WBA
Takuya Mitamura (Japan) * NA – WBA
Luis De la Rosa (Colombia) * NA – WBO
Osvaldo Razon (Mexico) * NA – Legal
Julian Yedras (Mexico) * NA – WBO
Jorle Estrada (Colombia) * NA – WBO
Hugo Verchelli (Argentina) LATINO *NA – WBA interim




    For all the latest boxing news, click here.








    All contents copyright 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 by Freitag Marketing Services, LLC.
    The information on this site cannot be reused without written permission.