Boxing news, results, rankings, schedule and more. Boxing News -- 24 hours/day - Reload often! | UPDATED TODAY
editor@fightnews.com Continuously updated all day, every day!
Home Boxing Schedule Boxing Rankings Boxing Press Links Boxing Results Fightnews Team

Boxing Schedule

Get involved! Our goal is to make this the most complete and up-to-date schedule in boxing. If you know of any fights we've missed, or have any comments or suggestions please let us know.

Wednesday, September 10 2014
Liptapanlop Hall in Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Amnat Ruenroeng vs. McWilliams Arroyo (IBF featherweight championship)

Thursday, September 11 2014
Twin River Casino in Lincoln, RI
Rich Gingras vs. Joey McCreedy (light heavyweight)

Fox Sports 1
Thursday, September 11 2014
Hard Rock Casino, Las Vegas
Luis Ortiz vs. Lateef Kayode (WBA interim heavyweight championship)
Juanma Lopez vs. Jesus Cuellar (WBA interim featherweight championship)

Saturday, September 13 2014
Phones 4u Arena in Manchester, England
Scott Quigg vs. Stephane Jamoye (WBA "regular" super bantamweight title)
Anthony Crolla vs. Gamaliel Diaz (lightweight)
Anthony Joshua vs. Konstantin Airich (heavyweight)

Showtime PPV
Saturday, September 13 2014
MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas
Floyd Mayweather vs. Marcos Maidana (WBC/WBA welterweight title)
Leo Santa Cruz vs. Manuel Roman (WBC super bantamweight title)
Miguel Vazquez vs. Mickey Bey (IBF lightweight title)
Alfredo Angulo vs. James De La Rosa (middleweight)
John Molina Jr. vs. Humberto Soto ((super lightweight)

Friday, September 19 2014
Anfiteatro Municipal, Villa Maria, Cordoba, Argentina
Omar Narvaez vs. Felipe Orucuta (WBO super flyweight title)

Friday, September 19 2014
Harrah's Philadelphia, Chester, Pennsylvania
Joey Dawejko vs. Yohan Banks (heavyweight)

Friday, September 19 2014
Paramount Theatre, Huntington, New York
Cletus Seldin vs. Ramesis Gil (super lightweight)

UniMas
Saturday, September 20 2014
Celebrity Theater, Phoenix, AZ
Andy Ruiz vs. Sergei Liakhovich (heavyweight)

Saturday, September 20 2014
Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland
Richar Abril vs. Edis Tatli (WBA lightweight title)

beIN Sports Espanol
Saturday, September 20 2014
Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Orlando Salido vs. Terdsak Kokietgym (WBO interim jr lightweight title)
Javier Mendoza vs. Ramon Garcia Hirales (IBF jr flyweight title)

Saturday, September 20 2014
Estadio de Beisbol, Guamuchil, Sinaloa, Mexico
Carlos Cuadras vs. Jose Salgado (WBC super flyweight title)

Saturday, September 20 2014
Wembley Arena, London, England
George Groves vs. Christopher Rebrasse (WBC super middleweight eliminator)

Saturday, September 20 2014
Convention Center, Washington DC
Hector Camacho Jr. vs. Ryan Davis (middleweight)
Jeff Lacy vs. Rayco Saunders (light heavyweight)

Saturday, September 20 2014
Mela Room in Orlando, FL
Francisco Palacios vs. Epifanio Mendoza (cruiserweight)
Mike Marrone vs. Sam Tillman (heavyweight)

Saturday, September 20 2014
Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield, England
Kid Galahad vs. Adeilson Dos Santos (jr featherweight)
Adam Etches vs. Samir Santos Barbosa (super middleweight)

NBC
Saturday, September 20 2014
Foxwoods Resort Casino, Mashantucket, CT
Thabiso Mchunu vs. Garrett Wilson (cruiserweight)
Karl Dargan vs. Angino Perez (lightweight)

Fox Sports 1
Friday, September 26 2014
Mesquite Arena, Mesquite, Texas
Anselmo Moreno vs. Juan Carlos Payano (WBA bantamweight title)

Friday, September 26 2014
Basket Hall, Krasnodar, Russia
Roy Jones Jr. vs. Hany Atiyo (cruiserweight)

Saturday, September 27 2014
Sparkassen Arena, Kiel, Germany
Arthur Abraham vs. Paul Smith (WBO super middleweight title)

PPV
Saturday, September 27 2014
Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow, Russia
Krzystof Wlodarczyk vs. Grigory Drozd (WBC cruiserweight title)
Denis Lebedev vs. Pawel Kolodziej (WBA cruiserweight title)

Saturday, September 27 2014
OKC Downtown Airpark, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Samuel Peter vs. Ron Aubrey (heavyweight)
Ricardo Mayorga vs. TBA (middleweight)
Yory Boy Campas vs. TBA (middleweight)

Saturday, September 27 2014
Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Artur Beterbiev vs. Tavoris Cloud (light heavyweight)
Dierry Jean vs. Daniel Ruiz (lightweight)
Antonin Decarie vs. Ivan Pereyra (welterweight)

Monday, September 29 2014
State Farm Arena, Hidalgo, Texas
Antonio Tarver vs. Johnathon Banks (heavyweight)

ESPN2
Wednesday, October 1 2014
The Hangar, Santa Monica, California
Curtis Stevens vs. Hassan N'Dam (IBF middleweight eliminator)

Telemundo
Friday, October 3 2014
A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa, Florida
Daniel Lozano vs. Jonathan Vidal (super flyweight)

UniMas
Saturday, October 4 2014
Bahia Shriners Auditorium & Event Center in Orlando, Florida
Felix Verdejo vs. Sergio Villanueva (lightweight)
Gamaliel Rodriguez vs. Charlie Serrano (featherweight)
Esquiva Falcao vs. TBA (middleweight)
Jantony Ortiz vs. TBA (super featherweight)

Showtime
Saturday, October 4 2014
Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut
Rances Barthelemy vs. Fernando Saucedo (IBF jr lightweight title)
Vanes Martirosyan vs. Willie Nelson (super welterweight)
Chad Dawson vs. TBA (light heavyweight)

Saturday, October 4 2014
Bally's Event Center, Atlantic City, New Jersey
Glen Tapia vs. Donatas Bondorovas (super welterweight)
Jesse Hart vs. Roberto Acevedo (super middleweight)

Saturday, October 4 2014
CUM, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Jorge "Travieso" Arce (WBC featherweight title)

ESPN2
Wednesday, October 8 2014
Beau Rivage Resort & Casino, in Biloxi, Mississippi
Sam Soliman vs. Jermain Taylor (IBF middleweight title)

Fox Sports 1
Thursday, October 9 2014
Fantasy Springs Resort Casino in Indio, California
Ronny Rios vs. Robinson Castellanos (jr lightweight)
Antonio Orozco vs. Steve Forbes (welterweight)
Diego De La Hoya vs. TBA (jr featherweight)

Saturday, October 11 2014
Oasis Arena, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Carlos Molina vs. Cornelius Bundrage (IBF jr middleweight title)

Saturday, October 11 2014
o2 Arena, London, England
Lee Selby vs. Joel Brunker (IBF featherweight eliminator
Anthony Joshua vs. Denis Bakhtov (heavyweight)
John Ryder vs. Sergey Khomitsky (middleweight)

Thursday, October 16 2014
The Trusts Arena, Auckland, New Zealand
Joseph Parker vs. Sherman Williams (heavyweight)

HBO
Saturday, October 18 2014
StubHub Center in Carson, California
Gennady Golovkin vs. Marco Antonio Rubio (WBA middleweight title)
Nonito Donaire vs. Nicholas Walters (WBA featherweight title)

Friday, October 24 2014
Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, Queensland, Australia
Alex Leapai vs. Malik Scott (heavyweight)

Friday, October 24 2014
Moscow, Russia
Carlos Takam vs. Alexander Povetkin (heavyweight)

Saturday, October 25 2014
Salle des etoiles, Monte Carlo, Monaco
Martin Murray vs. Domenico Spada (middleweight)
Randy Caballero vs. Stuart Hall (IBF bantamweight title)
Hekkie Budler vs. Xiong Zhao Zhong (WBA/IBO minimumweight title)
Ryno Liebenberg vs. Eleider Alvarez (light heavyweight)

Saturday, October 25 2014
Echo Arena, Liverpool, England
Paul Butler vs. TBA (jr bantamweight)

Saturday, October 25 2014
Hala Sportowa Czestochowa, Czestochowa, Poland
Andrew Golota vs. Danell Nicholson (heavyweight)

UniMas
Saturday, October 25 2014
Selland Arena, Fresno, California
Jose Ramirez vs. TBA (jr welterweight)

Showtime
Saturday, November 1 2014
UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois
Tomoki Kameda vs. Alejandro Hernandez (WBO bantamweight title)
Bryan Vasquez vs. Javier Fortuna (WBA interim super featherweight title)
Andrzej Fonfara vs. TBA (light heavyweight)
Caleb Truax vs. TBA (middleweight)
Roberto Garcia vs. TBA (welterweight)

HBO
Saturday, November 8 2014
Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City
Bernard Hopkins vs. Sergey Kovalev (IBF/WBA/WBO light heavyweight titles)

Saturday, November 8 2014
Krakow, Poland
Tomasz Adamek vs. Artur Szpilka (heavyweight)

Wednesday, November 12 2014
Hisense Arena, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Anthony Mundine vs. Sergey Rabchenko (super welterweight)

Saturday, November 15 2014
02 Arena, Hamburg Germany
Wladimir Klitschko vs. Kubrat Pulev (IBF/WBO/WBA/IBO heavyweight title)

Saturday, November 15 2014
Hershey Centre in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Youri Kalenga vs. Denton Daley (WBA interim cruiserweight title)

Saturday, November 22 2014
ExCeL London
Tyson Fury vs. Dereck Chisora (WBO heavyweight eliminator)

HBO PPV
Saturday, November 22 2014
Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, China
Manny Pacquiao vs. Chris Algieri (WBO welterweight title)
Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo (WBO featherweight title)
Jessie Vargas vs. Antonio DeMarco (WBA "regular" super lightweight title)
Zou Shiming vs. Kwanpichit 13 Rien Express (WBO flyweight eliminator)

HBO
Saturday, November 29 2014
Centurylink Center in Omaha, Nebraska
Terence Crawford vs. Raymundo Beltran (WBO lightweight title)



For all the latest boxing news, click here.





All contents copyright 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 by Freitag Marketing Services, LLC.
The information on this site cannot be reused without written permission.