Boxing news, results, rankings, schedule and more. Boxing News -- 24 hours/day - Reload often! | UPDATED TODAY
editor@fightnews.com Continuously updated all day, every day!
Home Boxing Schedule Boxing Rankings Boxing Press Links Boxing Results Fightnews Team

Boxing Schedule

Get involved! Our goal is to make this the most complete and up-to-date schedule in boxing. If you know of any fights we've missed, or have any comments or suggestions please let us know.

Showtime
Friday, April 15 2016
Turning Stone Resort Casino, Verona, New York
Nikolay Potapov vs. Stephon Young (bantamweight)
Eudy Bernardo vs. Mason Menard (lightweight)
Alexey Zubov vs. Constantin Bejenaru (cruiserweight)
Bakhtiyar Eyubov vs. Courtney Jackson (welterweight)

Estrella TV
Friday, April 15 2016
Belasco Theater, Los Angeles
Jesus Soto-Karass vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai (super welterweight)
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. Derrick Findley (light heavyweight)

UniMas
Saturday, April 16 2016
Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Felix Verdejo vs. Daniel Evangelista Jr. (lightweight)
Christopher Diaz vs. TBA (featherweight)

CBS Sports Network
Saturday, April 16 2016
Downtown Las Vegas Events Center (DLVEC)
Steve Claggett vs. Chris Van Heerden (welterweight)
Neeco Macias vs. Limberth Ponce, Jr. (welterweight)
Malik Hawkins vs. Errol Sidney (welterweight)

SKY Sports (UK)
Saturday, April 16 2016
First Direct Arena in Leeds, England
Josh Warrington vs. Hisashi Amagasa (featherweight)
Stuart Hall vs. Rodrigo Guerrero (IBF bantamweight final eliminator)

Saturday, April 16 2016
Gimnasio Nuevo Leon, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Adrian Estrella vs. DeMarcus Corley (super lightweight)

NBC
Saturday, April 16 2016
Barclays Center, Brooklyn
Errol Spence Jr. vs. Chris Algieri (welterweight)
Krzysztof Glowacki vs. Steve Cunningham (WBO cruiserweight title)
Marcus Browne vs. Radivoje Kalajdzic (light heavyweight)

Showtime
Saturday, April 16 2016
Foxwoods Resort Casino, Mashantucket, Connecticut
Gary Russell Jr. vs. Patrick Hyland (WBC featherweight title)
Jose Pedraza vs. Stephen Smith (IBF jr lightweight title)

Fox Sports 1
Tuesday, April 19 2016
Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Ivan Redkach vs. Luis Cruz (lightweight)
Immanuel Aleem vs. Jonathan Cepeda (middleweight)

HBO
Saturday, April 23 2016
The Forum, Inglewood, California
Gennady Golovkin vs. Dominic Wade (WBA/IBF middleweight title)
Roman Gonzalez vs. McWilliams Arroyo (WBC flyweight title)

Saturday, April 23 2016
Cebu City Sports Complex, Cebu City, Philippines
Nonito Donaire vs. Zsolt Bedak (WBO super bantamweight title)

Saturday, April 23 2016
Centro de Usos Multiples, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Carlos Cuadras vs. Richie Mepranum (WBC super flyweight title)

Wednesday, April 27 2016
Convention & Exhibition Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Randall Bailey vs. Jeff Horn (welterweight)
Solomon Haumono vs. Manuel Pucheta (heavyweight)

Wednesday, April 27 2016
Convention & Exhibition Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Randall Bailey vs. Jeff Horn (welterweight)
Solomon Haumono vs. Manuel Pucheta (heavyweight)

Spike
Friday, April 29 2016
Taj Mahal Casino Resort, Atlantic City, New Jersey
Anthony Dirrell vs. Caleb Truax (super middleweight)
Andre Dirrell vs. Blake Caparello (super middleweight)

Saturday, April 30 2016
Copper Box Arena, London
Billy Joe Saunders vs. Max Bursak (WBO middleweight title)
Ryan Walsh vs. James Tennyson (featherweight)
Anthony Nelson vs. Jamie Conlan (super flyweight)

Fox
Saturday, April 30 2016
StubHub Center, Carson, California
Victor Ortiz vs. Andre Berto (welterweight)
Edwin Rodriguez vs. Thomas Williams Jr. (light heavyweight)

Showtime
Saturday, April 30 2016
DC Armory, Washington, D.C.
Badou Jack vs. Lucian Bute (WBC super middleweight title)
James DeGale vs. Porky Medina (IBF super middleweight title)

PPV
Saturday, May 7 2016
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
Canelo Alvarez vs. Amir Khan (WBC middleweight title)
David Lemieux vs. Glen Tapia (middleweight)
Mauricio Herrera vs. Frankie Gomez (welterweight)
Patrick Teixeira vs. Curtis Stevens (middleweight)

AWE
Saturday, May 7 2016
Manchester Arena, Manchester, England
Anthony Crolla vs. Ismael Barroso (WBA lightweight title)

Sunday, May 8 2016
Ariake Colosseum, Tokyo, Japan
Naoya Inoue vs. David Carmona (WBO super flyweight title)
Akira Yaegashi vs. Martin Tecuapetla (IBF light flyweight title)

Saturday, May 14 2016
Ice Arena, Cardiff, Wales
Lee Haskins vs. Ivan Morales (IBF bantamweight title)

UniMas
Saturday, May 14 2016
Sportsman's Lodge, Studio City, Calif.
Saul Rodriguez vs. Daulis Prescott (lightweight)

Canal+ (France)
Friday, May 20 2016
Palais des Sports, Paris, France
Youri Kalenga vs. Yunier Dorticos (vacant WBA cruiserweight title)

Showtime
Saturday, May 21 2016
Khodynka Ice Palace, Moscow, Russia
Deontay Wilder vs. Alexander Povetkin (WBC heavyweight title)
Denis Lebedev vs. Victor Emilio Ramirez (WBA/IBF cruiserweight title)
Dmitry Kudryashov vs. Julio Cesar Dos Santos (cruiserweight)
Rakhim Chakhkiev vs. TBA (cruiserweight)

Saturday, May 21 2016
Vodafone Events Centre, Manukau City, New Zealand
Joseph Parker vs. Carlos Takam (IBF heavyweight eliminator)

Showtime
Saturday, May 21 2016
Venue TBA, Houston, Texas
Erislandy Lara vs. Vanes Martirosyan (WBA super welterweight title)
Jermall Charlo vs. Austin Trout (IBF jr middleweight title)

Saturday, May 21 2016
O2 Arena, London, England
David Haye vs. Arnold Gjergjaj (heavyweight)

Wednesday, May 25 2016
Diamond Stadium in Beijing, China
Amnat Ruenroeng vs. John Riel Casimero (IBF flyweight title)

Sky Sports (UK)
Saturday, May 28 2016
SSE Hydro, Glasgow, Scotland
Ricky Burns vs. Michele Di Rocco (WBA super lightweight title)

CBS Sports Network
Saturday, May 28 2016
Gila River Arena, Glendale, Arizona
David Avanesyan vs. Shane Mosley (WBA interim welterweight title)

Saturday, May 28 2016
Arena Midt in Kjellerup, Denmark
Patrick Nielsen vs. TBA (super middleweight)
Abdul Khattab vs. TBA (middleweight)
Rashid Kassem vs. TBA (lightweight)
Dina Thorlsund vs. TBA (female super bantamweight

HBO
Saturday, June 4 2016
StubHub Center, Carson, California
Francisco Vargas vs. Orlando Salido (WBC super featherweight title)

Showtime
Saturday, June 11 2016
Turning Stone Resort Casino, Verona, New York
Ruslan Provodnikov vs. John Molina Jr. (super lightweight)

CBS
Saturday, June 25 2016
TBA
Keith Thurman vs. Shawn Porter (WBA welterweight title)
Jesus Cuellar vs. Abner Mares (WBA featherweight title)

HBO PPV
Saturday, July 23 2016
MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
Terence Crawford vs. TBA (WBO jr welterweight title)



For all the latest boxing news, click here.





All contents copyright 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 by Freitag Marketing Services, LLC.
The information on this site cannot be reused without written permission.