Boxing news, results, rankings, schedule and more. Boxing News -- 24 hours/day - Reload often! | UPDATED TODAY
editor@fightnews.com Continuously updated all day, every day!
Home Boxing Schedule Boxing Rankings Boxing Press Links Boxing Results Fightnews Team

Boxing Schedule

Get involved! Our goal is to make this the most complete and up-to-date schedule in boxing. If you know of any fights we've missed, or have any comments or suggestions please let us know.

Estrella TV
Friday, December 2 2016
Belasco Theater, Los Angeles, California
Abraham Lopez vs. Sergio Lopez
Oscar Negrete vs. Raul Hidalgo
Edgar Valerio vs. Guadalupe De Leon
Niko Valdes vs. Will Williams
Jousce Gonzalez vs. Jordan Alvarado

UniMas
Friday, December 2 2016
Save Mart Arena, Fresno, California
Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. Issouf Kinda
Danny Valdivia vs. Aaron Garcia
Esquiva Falcao vs. Gerardo Ibarra
Joe Louie Lopez vs. Qulisto Madera
Saul Lomas vs. Pablo Sanchez

Friday, December 2 2016
Sam's Town Live, Las Vegas
Sharif Bogere vs. Hylon Williams
Ashley Theophane vs. TBA

Friday, December 2 2016
Tough Fight Gym, Moscow
Richard Commey vs. Denis Shafikov

Friday, December 2 2016
Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, Rhode Island
Toka Kahn Clary vs. Mario Macias
Shelly Vincent vs. Marquita Lee
Ray Oliveira Jr. vs. Matt Probin
Anthony Marsella Jr. vs. Devante Seay

Friday, December 2 2016
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Tevin Farmer vs. Dardan Zenunaj
Garrett Wilson vs. Lamont Capers
Marcel Rivers vs. Tony Kim
Monrell Castro vs. Iegor Plevako

Friday, December 2 2016
Gran Canaria Arena, Las Palmas, Islas Canarias
Ahmed El Mousaoui vs. Ceferino Rodriguez
Abigail Medina vs. Jeremy Parodi

beIN Sports Espanol
Saturday, December 3 2016
Polideportivo Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa
Jorge Paez Jr. vs. Johnny Navarrete
Eduardo Ramirez vs. Edivaldo Ortega
Jose Manuel Sanchez vs. Mario Rodriguez
Adrian Young vs. Carlos Jimenez

Saturday, December 3 2016
Khodynka Ice Palace, Moscow
Denis Lebedev vs. Murat Gassiev
(WBA/IBF cruiserweight title)

Eduard Troyanovsky vs. Julius Indongo
(IBF junior welterweight title)

Rakhim Chakhkiev vs. Maxim Vlasov

Saturday, December 3 2016
Arena Armeec, Sofia, Bulgaria
Kubrat Pulev vs. Samuel Peter
(WBA Inter-Continental heavyweight title)

Saturday, December 3 2016
Ufgauhalle, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg
Vincent Feigenbutz vs. Mike Keta
Deniz Ilbay vs. TBA
Leon Bauer vs. Gheorghe Sabau

Saturday, December 3 2016
Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley, Scotland
Billy Joe Saunders vs. Artur Akavov
(WBO middleweight title)

Jack Catterall vs. Diego Gonzalo Luque
Paul Butler vs. Emerson Santos Carvalho
Stephen Ormond vs. Zoltan Szabo
Jono Carroll vs. Clark Telamanou

Thursday, December 8 2016
OC Fair & Event Center, Costa Mesa, California
Mike Perez vs. Avery Gibson
Emmanuel Medina vs. TBA
Carlos Licona vs. Yezber Romero
Oscar Molina vs. Limberth Ponce
Tug Nyambayar vs. German Merz

Friday, December 9 2016
Rosvalla Arena, Nyköping, Sweden
Erik Skoglund vs. Timy Shala

HBO
Saturday, December 10 2016
CenturyLink Center, Omaha, Nebraska
Terence Crawford vs. John Molina
(WBO/WBC junior welterweight title)

Raymundo Beltran vs. Mason Menard
Seanie Monaghan vs. Fernando Castaneda
Michael Reed vs. Sidney Siqueira

HBO tape delay
Saturday, December 10 2016
Vector Arena, Auckland, New Zealand
Joseph Parker vs. Andy Ruiz
(WBO heavyweight title)

Jeff Horn vs. Ali Funeka

Showtime
Saturday, December 10 2016
Manchester Arena, Manchester, England
Anthony Joshua vs. Eric Molina
(IBF heavyweight title)

Dillian Whyte vs. Dereck Chisora

Luis Concepcion vs. Khalid Yafai
(WBA junior bantamweight title)

Callum Smith vs. Luke Blackledge
Scott Quigg vs. Jose Cayetano
Hosea Burton vs. Frank Buglioni
Luis Ortiz vs. Dave Allen

Showtime
Saturday, December 10 2016
USC Galen Center, Los Angeles, California
Jesus Cuellar vs. Abner Mares
(WBA "regular" featherweight title)

Jermall Charlo vs. Julian Williams
(IBF junior middleweight title)

Lenny Zappavigna vs. Sergey Lipinets
Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Ronald Montes
Erickson Lubin vs. Juan Cabrera
Mario Barrios vs. Claudio Rosendo Tapia
Adan Mares vs. Marty Gutierrez

beIN Sports Espanol
Saturday, December 10 2016
Arena Monterrey, Monterrey, Mexico
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Dominik Britsch

Saturday, December 10 2016
Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
David Peralta vs. Berlin Abreu
Ronald Ellis vs. Oscar Riojas
Kermit Cintron vs. Rosemberg Gomez
Stephon Young vs. Oscar Mojica
Chris Colbert vs. Gustavo Molina

Saturday, December 10 2016
Hala Orbita, Wroclaw, Poland
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Leon Harth

Saturday, December 10 2016
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Eleider Alvarez vs. Norbert Dabrowski
Marie-Eve Dicaire vs. Paty Ramirez

Saturday, December 10 2016
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
Felix Diaz vs. TBA

Wednesday, December 14 2016
Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Knockout CP Freshmart vs. Shin Ono
(WBA strawweight title)

HBO Latino
Friday, December 16 2016
Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. Sullivan Barrera
Antonio Orozco vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr
Eddie Gomez vs. Rashidi Ellis
Ronny Rios vs. Roy Tapia

Friday, December 16 2016
SugarHouse Casino, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Jaron Ennis vs. Marcus Beckford
Manny Folly vs. TBA

HBO
Saturday, December 17 2016
Forum, Inglewood, California
Bernard Hopkins vs. Joe Smith
(WBC International light heavyweight title)

Joseph Diaz vs. Horacio Garcia

Oleksandr Usyk vs. Thabiso Mchunu
(WBO cruiserweight title)

Yamaguchi Falcao vs. German Perez
Jason Quigley vs. Jorge Melendez

CBS Sports Net
Saturday, December 17 2016
Downtown Las Vegas Events Center
Knockout Night at the D

Saturday, December 17 2016
Ekaterinburg Expo, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Alexander Povetkin vs. Bermane Stiverne
(WBC interim heavyweight title)

Saturday, December 17 2016
Stade de l’Est, Saint-Denis, France
Alfonso Blanco vs. Hassan N'Dam
Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Frank De Alba

Saturday, December 17 2016
Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland
Edis Tatli vs. Manuel Lancia
Robert Helenius vs. Gonzalo Omar Basile

Saturday, December 17 2016
Westcroft Leisure Centre, Carshalton, England
Lenny Daws vs. Anthony Yigit

Friday, December 23 2016
Lac Leamy Casino, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Artur Beterbiev vs. Isidro Ranoni Prieto
Custio Clayton vs. TBA
Vislan Dalkhaev vs. TBA

Friday, December 30 2016
Ariake Colosseum, Tokyo, Japan
Naoya Inoue vs. Kohei Kono
(WBO junior bantamweight title)

Akira Yaegashi vs. TBA
(IBF junior flyweight title)

beIN Sports Espanol tape delay
Saturday, December 31 2016
Memorial Hall, Gifu, Japan
Moises Fuentes vs. Kosei Tanaka
(WBO junior flyweight title)

Saturday, December 31 2016
Shimazu Arena, Kyoto, Japan
Jonathan Guzman vs. Yukinori Oguni
(IBF junior featherweight title)

Kazuto Ioka vs. Stamp Kiatniwat
(WBA flyweight title)

Lee Haskins vs. Shohei Omori
(IBF bantamweight title)

Saturday, December 31 2016
Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
Jezreel Corrales vs. Takashi Uchiyama
(WBA junior lightweight title)

Ryoichi Taguchi vs. Carlos Canizales
(WBA junior flyweight title)

Showtime
Saturday, January 14 2017
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York
Badou Jack vs. James DeGale
(WBC/IBF super middleweight unification)

Jose Pedraza vs. Gervonta Davis
(IBF junior lightweight title)

Showtime
Saturday, January 28 2017
MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
Carl Frampton vs. Leo Santa Cruz
(WBA featherweight title)

Dejan Zlaticanin vs. Mikey Garcia
(WBC lightweight title)



For all the latest boxing news, click here.






All contents copyright 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 by Freitag Marketing Services, LLC.
The information on this site cannot be reused without written permission.